RESULTS
thoughtsthoughts.htmlthoughts.htmlshapeimage_2_link_0
scheduleschedule.htmlschedule.htmlshapeimage_3_link_0
gallerygallery.htmlgallery.htmlshapeimage_4_link_0
resultsresults.html
diarydiary.htmldiary.htmlshapeimage_6_link_0
whywhy.htmlwhy.htmlshapeimage_7_link_0
biobio.htmlbio.htmlshapeimage_8_link_0
thanksthanks.htmlthanks.htmlshapeimage_9_link_0
resourcesresources.htmlresources.htmlshapeimage_10_link_0

Please help to keep this awareness website alive by donating, every penny counts however small your donation. It’s safe, secure and easy to do online.

Time until 10 years clear...

HCG

timstollery.comhome.html

raising awareness through experience

XRAYSresults.htmlresults.htmlshapeimage_12_link_0
OSIRIX 3Dresultosirix.htmlresultosirix.htmlshapeimage_13_link_0
CT SCANSresultsct.htmlresultsct.htmlshapeimage_14_link_0

HCG Tumour Marker Results


The chart below details how, with the aid of chemotherapy, the HCG levels in my blood dropped dramatically during my treatment. HCG is a hormone -very similar to that in a female pregnancy- that the cancer was producing, it resides in blood and the levels here gave an indication as to the cancers active state.

made on a mac with iWeb

6000

5400

4800

4200

3600

3000

2400

1800

1200

600

0

09DEC04

09DEC04

10DEC04

16DEC04

HCG 5307 - 9th DEC 2004
@West Mid A&E, quick test to
determine level of cancer in my body.
HCG 3926 - 10th DEC 2004
@Charing Cross, another test taken
due to transfer.
HCG 3964 - 9th DEC 2004
@West Mid, a more accurate
test result.
HCG 3029 - 21st DEC 2004
Charing Cross, test performed before
first cycle of BEP chemotherapy.
HCG 1715 - 23rd DEC 2004
@Charing Cross, test performed during
first cycle of BEP chemotherapy.
HCG 805 - 24th DEC 2004
@Charing Cross, test performed during
first cycle of BEP chemotherapy.
HCG 3322 - 16th DEC 2004
Charing Cross, test performed after
first session of EP chemotherapy.
HCG 722 - 29th DEC 2004
@Charing Cross, test performed before
first outpatient B chemotherapy.
HCG 75 - 4th JAN 2005
@Charing Cross, test performed before outpatient B chemotherapy.
HCG 10 - 18th JAN 2005
@Charing Cross, Surveillance blood test, all markers and full blood count.
HCG 7 - 28th JAN 2005
@Charing Cross, Surveillance blood test, all markers and full blood count.
HCG <2 - 8th FEB 2005

HCG below 2 (untraceable)
Cancer appears no longer active!
Let's hope it remains that way.
Further tests have so far remained at below 2 (untraceable):

2005 - 15/02, 24/02, 01/03, 08/03, 15/03, 05/04, 19/04, 05/05, 19/05, 02/06, 01/07, 18/07, 05/08, 12/08, 26/08, 01/09, 27/09, 07/10, 04/11, 02/12, 23/12. 2006 - 27/01, 24/02, 21/04, 23/06, 18/08, 13/10, 23/11.
2007 - 09/02, 23/03, 11/05, 09/08. 2008 - 08/02, 08/08. 2009 - 06/02, 07/08. 2010 - 05/02, 15/10.
2011 - 11/02. 2012 - 10/02.
2013 - ??/??.

21DEC04

23DEC04

24DEC04

29DEC04

04JAN05

18JAN05

28JAN05

08FEB05...

all rights reserved © 2012  •  disclaimer  •  contact

UK

FR

IT

ES

CZ